HTGC GOVERNING BODY - 2019

Executive Committee & Board of Trustees

Lakshmana Mittur President
Sukanya Reddy Vice President
Om Dhingra Secretary
Kaushik Bhupendra Jt. Secretary
Tambarahalli Sridhara Treasurer
Bakshish Rawal Jt. Treasurer
Bansi Sarma Trustee
L. Bhima Reddy Trustee
Indira Reddy Trustee
Mokshagundam Jayaram Trustee
Raghu Baddi Trustee
Ravi Harsoor Trustee
Renuka Reddy Trustee
Tilak Marwaha Trustee
Subramanian Veerabahu Trustee
Vijaya Sarma Trustee

Committee Chairs
  Committee Committee Chair
1 Advisory   TBD
2 Akshaya (Youth Wing) Chair Nitha Nagubadi
3
Archives
Chair Aruna Katta
Member Raghu Baddi (2020)
Member Shashi Kaveti (2019)
4 Audit Chair Rajender Pampati
5 Auxiliary / Gift Shop Coordinator Sasidevi Buchupalli
6 Buildings Chair Mokshagundam Jayaram
7 Computer Software Development Chair Arun Murthy
8 Constitution & Bylaws Chair Vemuri Subramanyam
9 Cultural Chair Vidya Pandikaran
10 Database Chair Ishwar Varanasi
11
Devi Chow Ki
Coordinator Urmil Rawal
Coordinator Ravindra Parekh
12 Education &Vidyalaya Chair Sudha Rao
13 Ekantha Seva Coordinator Rajeswari Pariti
14 Elections Chair Prasanna Murthy
15 Emergency Preparedness Chair Sudha Rao
15 Finance Chair Rohini Udupa
16 Fine Arts Chair Ranganathan chandrashekar
17 Flower Committee Coordinator Dr. Prema Singa
18 Front Desk Chair Ravi Tavva
19 GSD Kumbhabhishekam Chair Prasanna Reddy
20 Hindu Dharma & Philosophy Chair SubramanianVeerabahu
21 Humanitarian Chair Shobha Nandhan
22 IT Infrastructure & Security Chair Rajesh Sankaran
23 Landscaping Coordinator Sheela Jayaram
24
Maintenance Chair Satish Amruthur
Electrical, Mechanical, HVAC Coordinator Prabhakar Rangarao
Facility Maintenance Co-Chair Shashi Kaveti
Buildings & Parking Lot Co-Chair Hasmukh Mistry
Traffic Management Co-Chair Gurudutt Ramamoorthy
25 Membership Chair Anita Dasappa
26 Prasadam Chair Geetanjali Bhaskaran
27 Kitchen Process Improvement Chair Subramanian Sundaram
28 Public Relations Chair Anil Agarwal
29 Publicity & Publication Chair Nandish Dhananjaya
30
Religious
Chair Kamala Gupta
Co-Chair Sathya Sridhara
31
Sanjeevani / Ramsevak / Bilva
Chair Urmilla Chawla
Co-Chair Neerja Agarwal
32 Summer Fest / Bazaar Chair Karthik Subramanaian
33 Summer Vedic Camp Chair Sudha Rao
34 Temple Tours Chair Munukutla S Sastry
35 Trust fund Chair Ashutosh Gupta
36 Vivekananda Spiritual Center Chair Suneela Harsoor
37 Volunteers Coordinator Kiran Ramineni
38 Website Chair Anil Javali
39 Yoga & Meditation Chair Prasad Palacharla
40 Land development Chair Subramanian Sundaram
41 Honorary Legal Advisor Chair Laxmi Sarathy
© 2018 Hindu Temple of Greater Chicago